Since moving to Atlanta in 2002, Mark has built a reputation as a first-call drummer/percussionist for recording sessions and live performance.  He’s had the honor of working with some of the most talented and respected producers, engineers, singers, songwriters, and musicians. References are available upon request.

PRODUCERS/ENGINEERS

Graham Marsh

(Bruno Mars, Gnarls Barkley, Common)

Bryan Cox

(Mary J. Blige, Usher, Mariah Carey

David Barbe

(Sugar, Son Volt, Drive-By Truckers, Animal Collective)

Ben H. Allen

(Gnarls Barkley, Christina Aguilera, Kaiser Chiefs, Animal Collective)

Tony Reyes

(Cee Lo Green, Gwen Stefani, Joss Stone, Dallas Austin)

Tom Tapley

(Pearl Jam, Sugarland, Mastadon, Kristian Bush)

Geoff Melkonian

(Modern Skirts, Five Eight, Telegram)

Don McCollister

(Shawn Mullins, Indigo Girls, Sister Hazel)

Glenn Matullo

(Shawn Mullins, Collective Soul, John Mayer)

Russ Fowler

(Stone Temple Pilots, Pat Benetar, Shawn Mullins, John Mayer)

Kris Sampson

(Train, the B-52s, Sister Hazel)

Russ-T Cobb

(Butch Walker, Avril Lavigne, Bowling for Soup)

Alex Lowe

(Outkast, TLC, Lil’ Jon)

Clay Cook

(Shawn Mullins, Marshall Tucker Band, John Mayer)

Ben Holst

(The Sammies, Ken Will Morton)

Greg Lee

(Sam Thacker, Butterfly Stitch, Sundiver)

Please reload

STUDIOS

Tree Sound Studios

Doppler Studios

Southern Tracks

Echo Park Studios

Madison Records

Glow in the Dark Studios

Nickel and Dime Studios

Ruby Red Studios

Maze Studios

Southern Living At Its Finest

BANG! Recording

Crossover Studios

The Projector Room

800 East

Chase Park Transduction

Echo Park

Open Sky Studio

Please reload

ARTISTS

Yacht Rock Revue

Shawn Mullins

Homestar Runner

Puddles Pity Party

Washed Out

Neon Indian

SX

Indianapolis Jones

Will Hoge

Ponderosa

MGMT

Matt Pond PA

Childhood

The Constellations

Asher Roth

Diane Birch

Erin McCarley

Meiko

Kate Earl

Esmee Denters

Aslyn Kristian

Bush

Zac Brown Band

Please reload

Gary Wright

Mickey Thomas

Eddie Money

John Oates

Bobby Kimball

Bill Champlin

Robbie Dupree

Matthew Wilder

Walter Egan

Peter Beckett

Elliot Lurie

John Ford Coley

Jeff Carlisi

Derek St. Holmes

Ed King

Brian Howe

Brian Ray

Peter Stroud

Brandon Bush

Ricky Byrd

Steve Augeri

John Paul White

Jim Stapley

Please reload

White Rose Movement

Y-O-U

Clay Cook

Coy Bowles

John Driskell Hopkins

Ben Lovett

Oliver Wood

Bobby Yang

David Freeman

Ike Stubblefield

KINGSIZED

Telegram

Second Shift

The Greater Vavoom

Georgia

Matthew Kahler

Kevin Spencer

Ryan McDougall

Nathan Mayberry

Ian Webber

Lanky

Joal Rush

Nicholas Alan

Please reload

Evan McHugh

Gareth Asher

Brian Wiltsey

Tyler Reeve

Jesse Ruben

Jim Wolf

Davin McCoy

Heather Luttrell

Abbie Cardwell

Jennifer Daniels

Lauren Hart

Emily Kate Boyd

Meghan Coffee

Lexi Street

The Drexlers

Stef Dorfman

Daniel Lee

Novah

Please reload

STREET CRED